WA Classes

Classes 2022

Please click here to download the Western Australian Membership Form.
Please Email the completed form to taichiinternalarts@gmail.com

Venue 1: Bibra Lake

The Wetlands Centre Cockburn, 184 Hope Road, Bibra Lake WA 6163

Class Schedule

DayTimeClass
Tuesday9.30am to 11.00amTai Chi Regular/Qigong
11.00am to 12.30pmTai Chi/Qigong Beginners
Thursday9.30am to 11.00amTai Chi Regular/Qigong
11.00am to 12.00pmLok Hup Ba Fa Regular
Saturday9.30am to 11.00amTai Chi Regular/Qigong
11.00am to 12.00pmLok Hup Ba Fa Regular

Venue 2: Bindoon

Bindoon Hall, 6180 Great Northern Hwy, Bindoon WA 6502

Class Schedule

DayTimeClass
Tuesday7.00pm to 8.00pmTai Chi/Qigong
Friday5.30pm to 6.30pmTai Chi/Qigong

Venue 3: Nedlands

John Leckie Pavilion, Melvista Ave & Stone Rd, Nedlands WA 6009

Class Schedule

DayTimeClass
Monday9.00am to 9.30amSabre Regular
10.00am to 11.30amTai Chi/Qigong Regular
11.30am to 12.30pmLok Hup Ba Fa Regular
Wednesday10.00am to 11.30amTai Chi/Qigong Intermediate
Thursday10.00am to 11.30amTai Chi/Qigong Regular
Friday10.00am to 11.30amTai Chi/Qigong Beginners

Venue 4: North Beach (2 Locations)

  1. North Beach Community Centre, 20 Castle Street, North Beach 6020
    (search on Google Maps for “Stirling Community Centres – North Beach”)
  2. Charles Riley Reserve, 7A Kitchener Street, North Beach 6020

Class Schedule

DayTimeClass
Monday
(Charles Riley Reserve)
9.30am to 11.00amTai Chi/Qigong Regular
Wednesday
(Stirling Community Centre)
9.30am to 11.00amTai Chi/Qigong Regular
Wednesday
(Stirling Community Centre)
1.00pm to 2.30pmTai Chi/Qigong Beginners

Venue 5: Dunsborough

Old Dunsborough Hall, 44 Gifford Street, Dunsborough WA 6281

Please click here to download the Western Australian Membership Form.
Please Email the completed form to taichiinternalarts.dunsborough@gmail.com

Class Schedule

DayTimeClass
Wednesday7.30am to 9.00amTai Chi/Qigong
Saturday7.00am to 8.30amTai Chi/Qigong
Dunsborough Wednesday 9am to 10.30am Tai Chi/Qigong (Starts 10th August 2022)